Ballot Clarity source Public-interest Curated global record 3 citations

Ballot Clarity methodology and verification layer

Ballot Clarity’s public methodology and verification layer describing how official records, provider systems, and confidence labels are handled on the site.

Ballot Clarity · Ballot Clarity methodology

Source metadata

Publisher

Ballot Clarity

Directory updated

April 24, 2026

What Ballot Clarity uses it for

Explaining source attachment, confidence labels, verification expectations, and the limits of Ballot Clarity’s civic summaries.

Geographic scope

Ballot Clarity public product layer

Review note

This source record should be updated when public source attachment rules, confidence labels, or verification expectations materially change.

Key limitations

  • This is Ballot Clarity’s own methodology layer, not an external official record.
  • It explains how the product uses sources; it does not substitute for the primary record itself.

Attached note

Ballot Clarity publishes its own methodology and verification rules so users can understand how source attachment, confidence, and limitations are handled.